Coventry, Show Results Saturday 2/9/2017

Back to 2017 shows

CATEGORY 1

Best in show male neuter: IP Amisti Alabama (SBI c 21) Nicki Fenwick-Raven
Best in show female neuter: Pr Ragadee Sapphire-N-Steele (RAG a 21) Jill Coomer
Best in show kitten 4-7 months: GB*TiggersRus Blossom (RAG n 21) Nick Chapman

CATEGORY 2

Best in show male: Koh-I-Noor Taymur of Lizzara (SIB n 23) Ginny Black
Best in show female: Ch Racoones Resort Principessa (MCO f 03 24) Josie Hughes
Best in show male neuter: NW, SC & SP GB*Normystic Lord Burr, JW DVM DSM (NFO n 23) Richard Handy
Best in show female neuter: GIC & SP GB*Nandinakatts Mrs Tiggy Winkle (NFO n 03 24) Clara and Dave & Sue de Dios & Marlow
Best in show junior 7-10 months: S*Drakborgens Håkan Röd Av Ådran (NFO d 09 24) Andrea Dean
Best in show kitten 4-7 months: GB*Carchristeykatt Nighthawk (NFO n 09 22) Tracey Spooner

CATEGORY 3

Best in show male: GIC Amisti Unawatuna (KBL e 01 62) Nicki Fenwick-Raven
Best in show female: Kittykatz Khaleesi (BUR h) Nick Chapman
Best in show male neuter: PR Amisti Pumbaa (KBL ds 03 22) Nicki Fenwick-Raven
Best in show kitten 4-7 months: TiggersRus Aphrodite (BUR d) Wendy Chapman

CATEGORY 4

Best in show male: Dymitr Carski Kot*PL (RUS) Lukasz Siewierski
Best in show female: Ukari Avari*PL (RUS) Lukasz Siewierski
Best in show male neuter: Pr Kamkai Reggie Razorblade (PEB n 24) Debbie Davies
Best in show female neuter: IP Kamkai Peachy Keen (PEB n 09 33) Debbie Davies

Best in show junior 7-10 months: Flamstone Fleetwood (ABY n) Margaret Scott

DOMESTIC CATS Louis King of the Swingers Josie Hughes

NOMINATED FOR BEST IN SHOW

Category I
Females
GB*Chicsweet Sundae Delight (EXO gs 03) Kavita Vincent
Male neuters
Pr Heathrose Out of Eden (PER d) Jon & Mel Faber; Maysula Tyee (SBI b 21) Jon & Mel Faber
Category II
Males
CH Racoones Resort Chestnut Barrow (MCO n 03) Stephanie Gower; D*Minnetonka's Heartbreaker (NFO a 23) Ali Ross
Females
NW SC Sterrenkatten's Honey Bunny JW DVM DSM (NFO a 09 23) Tracey Spooner; GB*Old Possum's Ryska Little (NFO es 02 21 62) Caroline & John Tipper
Male neuters
Zandor Sky Beyrouth (MCO d 03 22) Beverley Sharon Collins; GIP PT*Bright Woods Yoda (NFO n 09 24) Nuno & Alexandra Padriano; IP GB* Carchristeykatt Maverick JW (NFO as 09 24) Tracey Spooner
Female neuters
NW'14, SP Bhanacoyne Dolcibella, DSM (MCO n 09 22) Stephanie Gower; IP Karolin Sky Beyrouth*CZ (MCO g 03) Beverley Sharon Collins
Juniors 7-10 months
Lisieux Heartfelt Creations (MCO n 09 22) Josie Hughes
Kittens 4-7 months
GB*Chicsweet Kaleidoscope Glimmer Girl (ACL fs 03 24) Kavita Vincent; GB*Carchristeykatt Nutcracker (NFO n 23) Tracey Spooner; GB*Norskwood Gorgeous Gordon (NFO d 23) Ali Ross
Category III
Females
Blue Eldar's Lilac Kiku (BSH c) Nathalie Smits
Male neuters
PR Floreat Petrouska (BUR b) Nicky Taylor
Kittens 4-7 months
Blue Eldar's Adorable Buddah (BSH p) Nathalie Smits
Category IV
Females
Kamkai Boo Boo (PEB n 24) Debbie Davies
Male neuters
GIP Koperkat Frederick NW DSM (ABY p) Margaret Scott
BEST IN VARIETY
Category II
GB*Chicsweet Kaleidoscope Glimmer Girl (ACL fs 03 24) Kavita Vincent; Ch Racoones Resort Principessa (MCO f 03 24) Josie Hughes; Zandor Sky Beyrouth (MCO d 03 22) Beverley Sharon Collins; NW SC Sterrenkatten's Honey Bunny JW DVM DSM (NFO a 09 23) Tracey Spooner; S*Drakborgens Håkan Röd Av Ådran (NFO d 09 24) Andrea Dean; GB*Old Possum's Ryska Little (NFO es 02 21 62) Caroline & John Tipper; IP GB* Carchristeykatt Maverick JW (NFO as 09 24) Tracey Spooner
Category III
GIC Amisti Unawatuna (KBL e 01 62) Nicki Fenwick-Raven