Coventry, Show Results Saturday 8/9/2018

Back to 2018 shows

CATEGORY 1:

Best in show male: Ch Dark Diamond Landican's Russian Lover (EXO n 24) Sarah Johnson

Best in show female: Zendique Bolt from the Blu (EXO a 24) Helen Barrett

Best in show female neuter: GIP Ragadee Sapphire-N-Steele (RAG a 21) Jill Coomer

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: PL*Hello Sweety Joy (EXO n) Maciej Jajuga

CATEGORY 2:

Best in show male: IC Koh-I-Noor Taymur of Lizzara (SIB n 24) Ginny Black

Best in show female: GIC Sterrenkatten's Paposa DVM (NFO n 23) Tracey Spooner

Best in show female neuter: GIP Karolin Sky Beyrouth*CZ (MCO g 03) Beverley Sharon Collins

Best in show junior 7-10 months: Jellicles Moon Pumpkin Fizz (NFO d 09) Clara and Dave & Sue de Dios & Marlow

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: GB*Normystic Lady Olivia (NFO f 09 22) Richard Handy

CATEGORY 3:

Best in show male: North Golden Lean (BSH ns 21 33) William Collins

Best in show female: Alba Regia Jellibean (BUR g) Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

Best in show male neuter: IP GB*Gem's Wellendorff (BML ns 11 31) Cath Dew

Best in show female neuter: NW GIC LV*Silky Majesty Boadecia JW (BUR c) Wendy Chapman

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: Belle Ayr Snow Lilly (BLH ns 21 33) Kristina Macaulay

CATEGORY 4:

Best in show male: LV*Alario Zhen (OSH c 24) Janet Hirst

Best in show female: Kaleidoscope Dream Made in Belgium (CRX f) Debbie Davies

Best in show male neuter: Flamstone Fleetwood (ABY n) Margaret Scott

Best in show female neuter: GIP Kamkai Peachy Keen, DSM (PEB n 09 33) Debbie Davies

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: For My Love Luna Adorea*PL (RUS) Katarzyna Kot

DOMESTIC CATS

Bella Rosa, NW, DSM Pina Meakin

Unrecognised Variety Happytyme Silver Cloud Sky (RAG x ns 23) Beverley Sharon Collins

NOMINATED FOR BEST IN SHOW

Category I
Females
GB*TiggersRus Blossom (RAG n 21) Nick & Gemma Chapman
Kittens 4-7 months
Landican Sweet Bianca (EXO f 02 62) Sarah Johnson; TiggersRus Queen of Hearts (RAG a 04) Nick & Gemma Chapman

Category II
Males
IC GB*Carchristeykatt Nighthawk (NFO n 09 22) Tracey Spooner

Females
FI* Igora Zara (SIB ny 11) Agnieszka McLardie

Male neuters
GIP Karpettiger Diamond Dude (MCO d 22) Marcia Morgan-Knight; GIP Tiganlea Captain Orion (NFO a 24) Karen Shepherd-Best; Pr GB*Normystic Lord Merlin (NFO e 09) Richard Handy; GIP GB* Carchristeykatt Maverick JW (NFO as 09 24) Tracey Spooner

Female neuters
IP GB*Tiganlea Tsarina Galatea (NFO fs 09 23) Sharon Armstrong-Taylor; Old Possum's Tillicoultry (NFO d 09 24) Fiona Peek

Juniors 7-10 months
IT*Enchanted City Daenerys (MCO a) Marcia Morgan-Knight; DK*Sakeena's Lazarus, JW (NFO ns 23) Darren Handy

Kittens 4-7 months
Afjord's Sweet Sunshine (NFO n 09 23) Fiona Peek; Koeni's Tatiara (NFO g 22) Barney & Vera Wright

Category III
Females
Ch Floriana of Golden' Idt (BSH ny 25) Kristina Macaulay

Male neuters
GIP Floreat Petrouska (BUR b) Nicky Taylor

Kittens 4-7 months
GB*Gem's Lolarose (BML ns 11 31) Cath Dew

Category IV
Males
Ch Visnu Von Penski (THA c) Anita & Luigi Rizzetto & Monta

Females
Ch La Corte del Siam A Kind of Magic (THA c) Anita & Luigi Rizzetto & Monta

Male neuters
SP Koperkat Frederick NW DSM (ABY p) Margaret Scott

Kittens 4-7 months
Toghar Miss Dior (OSH b) Janet Hirst