Ryton on Dunsmore, Show Results Sunday 9/9/2018

Back to 2018 shows

CATEGORY 1:

Best in show male: Ch Dark Diamond Landican's Russian Lover (EXO n 24) Sarah Johnson

Best in show female: Zendique Bolt from the Blu (EXO a 24) Helen Barrett

Best in show male neuter: Landican Too Darn Hot (EXO d 02 62) Sarah Johnson

Best in show female neuter: GIP Ragadee Sapphire-N-Steele (RAG a 21) Jill Coomer

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: Landican That Special Face (EXO n 02 62) Sarah Johnson

CATEGORY 2:

Best in show male: Leonais Uther Pendragon (MCO w 64) Louise Davie

Best in show female: GIC Sterrenkatten's Paposa DVM (NFO n 23) Tracey Spooner

Best in show male neuter: IP Zandor Sky Beyrouth*CZ (MCO d 03 22) Beverley Sharon Collins

Best in show female neuter: GIP Karolin Sky Beyrouth*CZ (MCO g 03) Beverley Sharon Collins

Best in show junior 7-10 months: Pippi of the Schi-Coons (MCO d) Janice & Chelsea Layton

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: S* Pax Klaudio (NFO ns 01 21 62) Caroline & John Tipper

CATEGORY 3:

Best in show male: North Golden Lean (BSH ns 21 33) William Collins

Best in show female: Alba Regia Jellibean (BUR g) Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

Best in show male neuter: GIP Kamrita Albus Percival Dumbledore (TICA CH) (BEN n 24) Rachel Baker

Best in show female neuter: NW GIC LV*Silky Majesty Boadecia JW (BUR c) Wendy Chapman

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: Paloma of Magicat (BUR b) Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

CATEGORY 4:

Best in show male: LV*Alario Zhen (OSH c 24) Janet Hirst

Best in show female: Kaleidoscope Dream Made in Belgium (CRX f) Debbie Davies

Best in show male neuter: Flamstone Fleetwood (ABY n) Margaret Scott

Best in show female neuter: GIP Kamkai Peachy Keen, DSM (PEB n 09 33) Debbie Davies

Best in show kitten 4-7 months: For My Love Luna Adorea*PL (RUS) Katarzyna Kot

DOMESTIC CATS

Bella Rosa, NW, DSM Pina Meakin

NOMINATED FOR BEST IN SHOW

Category I
Females
GB*TiggersRus Blossom (RAG n 21) Nick & Gemma Chapman

Male neuters
Happytyme Silver Cloud Sky (RAG x ns 23) Beverley Sharon Collins

Kittens 4-7 months
Landican Sweet Bianca (EXO f 02 62) Sarah Johnson; Tiggersrus Elphaba (RAG n 03) Nick & Gemma Chapman

Category II

Males
IC GB*Carchristeykatt Nighthawk (NFO n 09 22) Tracey Spooner; GIC GB*Tiganlea Baron Igor (NFO w 62) Caroline & John Tipper; IC Koh-I-Noor Taymur of Lizzara (SIB n 24) Ginny Black

Females
Zula od Ivanki *PL (SIB d 09 24) Agnieszka McLardie

Male neuters
IC GB*Janeissa Woody Maximus (MCO n 22) Janice & Chelsea Layton; GIP GB* Carchristeykatt Maverick JW (NFO as 09 24) Tracey Spooner

Female neuters
GIC & SP GB*Nandinakatts Mrs Tiggy Winkle (NFO n 03 24) Clara and Dave & Sue de Dios & Marlow; IP GB*Tiganlea Tsarina Galatea (NFO fs 09 23) Sharon Armstrong-Taylor

Juniors 7-10 months
Jellicles Moon Pumpkin Fizz (NFO d 09) Clara and Dave & Sue de Dios & Marlow

Kittens 4-7 months
Afjord's Sweet Sunshine (NFO n 09 23) Fiona Peek; Hagrid of Lizzara (SIB n 24) Ginny Black

Category III

Females
Bambina Grandia (BUR e) Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

Male neuters
GIP Floreat Petrouska (BUR b) Nicky Taylor

Kittens 4-7 months
Wendele Thoroughly Modern Millie (BUR f) Wendy Chapman; Minijedi Baby Shark Dododo (XSH n 33) Tracy Baker

Category IV

Males
Ch Visnu Von Penski (THA c) Anita & Luigi Rizzetto & Montar

Females
Ch La Corte del Siam A Kind of Magic (THA c) Anita & Luigi Rizzetto & Monta

Male neuters
SP Koperkat Frederick NW DSM (ABY p) Margaret Scott

Kittens 4-7 months
Toghar Miss Dior (OSH b) Janet Hirst