Aldersley, Wolverhampton, Show Results Saturday 18/3/2017

Back to 2017 shows

CATEGORY 1
Best in Show Junior 7-10 months, , Best Kitten, Best in Category and Overall Best in Show 2 CLOUD'S FLOWERS BRIE BLU EYES / 0.8 Birman seal (SBI n) Breeder: Cloudio Melorio, Italy / Exhibitor: Claudio Melorio

Best in Show Neuter female and Best Neuter 6 RAGADEE SAPPHIRE-N-STEELE / 5.5 Ragdoll blue tabby (RAG a 21) Breeder: Ms D, Adams / Exhibitor: Jill Coomer

Best in Show Neuter male 5 GIP TIGGERSRUS PATRIARCA WILBUR MAY / 3.10 Ragdoll blue tabby (RAG a 21) Breeder: Mel Sweby / Exhibitor: Nick Chapman

Best in Show Female and Adult 3 IC CLOUD'S FLOWERS URANIA / 4.0 Birman chocolate (SBI b) Breeder: Claudio Melorio, Italy / Exhibitor: Claudio Melorio

CATEGORY 2
Best in Show kitten 4-7 months 113 D*MINNETONKA'S HEARTBREAKER (group 3) / 0.5 Norwegian Forest Cat blue mackerel (NFO a 23) Breeder: Ursula Gleich, (D) / Exhibitor: Ali Ross

Best in Show junior 7-10 months and Best Kitten 29 SILVERFERN'S VIPERA LEBETINA (group 8) / 0.7 Maine Coon black silver with white blotched (MCO ns 09 22) Breeder: Sullman, Pamela & Mark (UK) / Exhibitor: Pamela & Mark Sullman

Best in Show Neuter female 24 CH & IP CZ*PERSY LARENDA (group 6) / 3.9 Maine Coon black tortie with white blotched (MCO f 09 22) Breeder: Pondelickova, Renata (CZ) / Exhibitor: Anne Jones

Best in Show Neuter male, Best Neuter, Best in Category and 4th Overall Best in Show 38 NW, SC & SP GB*NORMYSTIC LORD BURR, JW DSM (group 3) / 7.10 Norwegian Forest Cat black mackerel (NFO n 23) Breeder: Handy, Richard (UK) / Exhibitor: Richard Handy

Best in Show female 52 GIC GB*TIGANLEA TSARINA LETISHA (group 6) / 3.6 Norwegian Forest Cat harlekijn: black tortie tabby (NFO f 02 21) Breeder: Tipper, John & Caroline (UK) / Exhibitor: Caroline & John Tipper

Best in Show male and Adult 72 CH GRAFFIAS Z ALTAJU*PL (group 3) / 4.7 Siberian black spotted (SIB n 24) Breeder: Marta Sowinska, Poland / Exhibitor: Katarzyna Rzepczynska

CATEGORY 3
Best in Show junior 7-10 months, Best Kitten, Best in Category and 3rd Overall Best in Show 84 ALBA REGIA INDIGO, NSW / 0.9 Burmese blue (BUR a) Breeder: Judith Toth / Exhibitor: Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

Best in Show neuter female and Neuter 87 CH TEQUILA D'ANDRE & CATS, NSW / 1.11 Burmese chocolate tortie (BUR h) Breeder: Deshin, Andrey (RU) / Exhibitor: Julia & Andrew Forbes-Nish

Best in Show female and Adult 92 GIC NIKELSILVA INDIGO / 5.4 Korat (KOR ) Breeder: Cathy Nicholls, UK / Exhibitor: Liz Beckett

Best in Show male 81 CH NO* PLUSHIES ERAGON / 3.2 Burmese brown (BUR n) Breeder: Linda Waltoft / Exhibitor: Elizabeth Ward

CATEGORY 4
Best in Show kitten 4-7 months, Best Kitten, Best in Category and 2nd Overall Best in Show 100 GATODOURO EDWIN (group 8) / 0.5 Cornish Rex seal harlequin Siamese pointed (CRX n 02 33) Breeder: Olga Gabova / Exhibitor: Olga Gabova

Best in Show junior 7-10 months 99 GATODOURO ZAYKA MOYA (group 8) / 0.8 Cornish Rex seal bicolour Siamese pointed (CRX n 03 33) Breeder: Gabova, Olga (UK) / Exhibitor: Olga Gabova

Best in Show Neuter female and Neuter 98 IC & PR GB*CELEXA PHOENIX (group 4) / 5.10 Cornish Rex red bicolour (CRX d 03) Breeder: Davies, Debbie (UK) / Exhibitor: Debbie Davies

Best in Show neuter male 105 KAMKAI REGGIE RAZORBLADE (group 1) / 0.11 Peterbald black spotted (PEB n 24) Breeder: Verlander, Jane (UK) / Exhibitor: Debbie & Alistair Davies & Downham

Best in Show female 102 GAIA CARSKI KOT*PL / 1.0 Russian Blue (RUS ) Breeder: Aneta Sandecka, Poland / Exhibitor: Mr & Mrs Wozniak

Best in Show male and Adult 101 DIMITR CARSKI KOT / 1.11 Russian Blue (RUS ) Breeder: Aneta Sendecka, Poland / Exhibitor: Lukasz Siewierski

Best in Show Housecat
110 BELLA ROSA, DSM (black tortie bicolour blotched) (poes kastraat) / 6.9 Domestic shorthair black tortie bicolour blotched (HCS f 03 22) Breeder: Unknown / Exhibitor: Pina Meakin